ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGUE - IMO 5358737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:ROGUEAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:February 14, 1999IMO:5358737Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ROGUE (1950 / 849 gt / IMO 5358737) at Port of Spain on February 14th 1999.
Curiously an other ship with the name ROGUE (IMO 5281075)was berthed nearby.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rogue
IMO:5358737
Former name(s):
- Iceport (Until 1998 Nov)
- Polar Explorer (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:802 tons
Summer DWT:833 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polar Explorer
© Dean Porter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!