ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REESTBORG - IMO 9074913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:REESTBORGAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9074913Hits:1,279
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : PGZE
Gross tonnage : 9168
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Netherlands
Ship manager DELTAMAR SURVEYORS
Port Klang on 24.08.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Dareen
IMO:9074913
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353518000
Callsign:3FYL8
Former name(s):
- Reestborg (Until 2010 Jul)
- Thai Thaksina (Until 2005 Feb)
- Reestborg (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,959 tons
Summer DWT:7,285 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’19.55” N, 104°30’50.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 46° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Darwin Aus
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
26 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 17:30:28 UTCFremantle,aus
2018 April 9th, 09:30:50 UTCTownsville Aus.
2017 July 18th, 23:00:40 UTCTianjin China
2016 February 2nd, 10:00:32 UTCPortland Aus.
2015 December 20th, 18:00:57 UTCHongkong
2015 September 28th, 22:00:17 UTCFremantle Aus.
2015 August 28th, 14:00:14 UTCTianjin Cn
2015 February 20th, 10:00:47 UTCPanjang Indo
2015 February 14th, 00:30:28 UTCDarwin Aus
2015 February 7th, 13:30:57 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
DAREEN
© Brian Wayne Scott
DAREEN
© Anthony Legg
Dareen
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!