ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL-MUTANABBI - IMO 9152272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:AL-MUTANABBIAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:April 21, 2009IMO:9152272Hits:497
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 21/04/2009.
Call Sign : A9GE
MMSI : 408721000
Gross tonnage : 48.154, DWT : 49.844
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Bahrain 🇧🇭
Dimensions : 276,50 x 32,29 x 12,52 m
TEU : 3.802, Reefer points : 360
Main engine : B&W 10L80MC _ Bhp.: 46.700, Kw.: 34.348, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd - Nagasaki (JPN). Yard No. 2133
Name of ship : AL-MUTANABBI, 1998/11.
Later names : Alrain, 2013/08. AL RAIN, 2013/08.
Broken up since 07/02/2018 at Jiangyin (CHN).
Shipbreaker : Jiangyin Xiagang Changjiang
Light Displacement Tonnage : 18.978
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Rain
IMO:9152272
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403525001
Callsign:HZEW
Former name(s):
- Al Mutanabbi (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,844 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Al Rain
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
AL RAIN
© Lorans
AL RAIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!