ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDENSTAR - IMO 9252046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:GOLDENSTARAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252046Hits:479
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Goldenstar
IMO:9252046
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209827000
Callsign:P3UT9
Former name(s):
- Ivs Ideefiks (Until 2004 Apr)
- Ideefiks (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,382 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°39’2.5” S, 112°45’51.53” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
9.5kts, 91°
Destination:
Location:Lontar-banten
Arrival:8th May 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
19 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 12:00:45 UTCLontar-banten
2018 April 16th, 16:30:44 UTCPltu Lontar
More Of This Ship
Goldenstar
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
GOLDENSTAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GOLDENSTAR
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!