ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONEER WAVE - IMO 8001036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:PIONEER WAVEAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8001036Hits:930
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gibraltar - 22nd April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.peter
IMO:8001036
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Wave (Until 2011 Jan)
- Jade Breeze (Until 2008 Jun)
- Seadrive (Until 2002 Aug)
- Don Catarino (Until 1987 Jan)
- Sedge (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,997 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEADRIVE
© Gena Anfimov
SEADRIVE
© Gena Anfimov
PIONEER WAVE
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 930 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!