ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NURIA - IMO 9349825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:MSC NURIAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9349825Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gibraltar - 23rd April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nuria
IMO:9349825
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370273000
Callsign:3ESE2
Former name(s):
- Buxplace (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,377 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’56.34” N, 79°51’27.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:5th May 2018
07:30:52 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 07:30:52 UTCMobile
2018 May 1st, 19:30:56 UTCHouston
2018 April 5th, 08:00:43 UTCYantian
2018 April 4th, 08:30:38 UTCXiamen
2018 March 29th, 00:01:53 UTCNingbo
2018 February 26th, 08:00:28 UTCMobile
2018 February 21st, 20:00:01 UTCHouston
2018 February 15th, 10:00:32 UTCCristobal
2018 February 14th, 07:30:57 UTCBalboa
2018 January 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCYantian
More Of This Ship
MSC NURIA
© James Duffy
MSC NURIA
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC NURIA
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!