ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZELADA DESGAGNES - IMO 9402081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ZELADA DESGAGNESAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9402081Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Kiel HDW GmbH discharging heavy lift to pontoon Hörn 20 2009/04/25
DESGAGNES GROUPE QUEBEC - CANADA
*2009 Volharding Shipyards in coop. with Qingshan Shipyards
Beluga F-360 Type
GT 9,611 NT 4,260 Deadweight 12,744 tdw 665 TEU
LOA 138.07m Breadth 21.00m Draft 8.00 m ssw
2 x 180 mt SWL El.-Hydr. Cranes NMF, combinable up to 360 mt
MAK 6M43 Output 5.400kW 15.00kn
ex BELUGA FREEDOM
Vessel Identification
Name:Zelada Desgagnes
IMO:9402081
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314295000
Callsign:8PVV
Former name(s):
- ZÉlada DesgagnÉs (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Beluga Freedom (Until 2009 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,692 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’22.02” N, 71°7’27.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 96° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Pond Inlet
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
20 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 10:00:48 UTCPond Inlet
2018 July 27th, 21:00:51 UTCContrecoeur
2017 November 1st, 18:00:07 UTCCote Sainte Catherin
2017 September 17th, 06:00:12 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2017 September 11th, 10:00:11 UTCGrande Anse
2017 September 9th, 12:00:07 UTCCote St Catherine
2017 July 9th, 12:00:27 UTCKangirsuk
2017 June 24th, 17:00:56 UTCCote Ste. Catherine
2016 November 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCLes Mechins
2016 October 30th, 12:00:49 UTCSte Catherine
More Of This Ship
ZELADA DESGAGNES
© Marc Boucher
Zelada Desgagnes
© Michael Neidig
ZELADA DESGAGNES
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!