ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTERLAND - IMO 9088299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:LISTERLANDAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9088299Hits:2,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Listerland ex Pioneer inbound Lübeck-Scheldebruch 25/04/2009
Flag:SWE
Build:1994 Ferus Smit Hoogezand NLDNo 298
Tons Gt:2735
DWT:4026
Length overall:89,56
Beam:13,70
Draught:5,68
Vessel Identification
Name:Listerland
IMO:9088299
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266103000
Callsign:SBDF
Former name(s):
- Pioneer (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,735 tons
Summer DWT:4,267 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hallevik
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’16.12” N, 15°25’29.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 61° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Vasteras
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:50 UTCGdynia
2018 August 20th, 06:00:56 UTCVasteras
2018 August 13th, 04:30:36 UTCMalmo
2018 August 8th, 17:00:36 UTCKlintehamn
2018 August 7th, 07:00:42 UTCDjuron
2018 August 5th, 09:00:53 UTCKalmar
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:08 UTCRostock
2018 July 25th, 08:00:57 UTCAarhus
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:54 UTCUdevalla
2018 July 20th, 04:00:36 UTCGrenaa
More Of This Ship
LISTERLAND
© Gena Anfimov
LISTERLAND
© Gena Anfimov
LISTERLAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!