ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAFFLES - IMO 8316273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:RAFFLESAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8316273Hits:771
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : H3CQ
Gross tonnage : 22009
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Ship manager COURAGE MARITIME TECHNICAL
Taiwan Strait on 01.01.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Raffles
IMO:8316273
Former name(s):
- Marine Pioneer (Until 2005 Jan)
- Superior Leader (Until 2004 Mar)
- Antarctic Mariner (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sinela (Until 2000 Mar)
- Canela (Until 1997)
- Etoile (Until 1990 Oct)
- Chestnut (Until 1986)
- Sanko Chestnut (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAFFLES
© Ivan Meshkov
RAFFLES
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!