ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLON - IMO 9146821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:APOLLONAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9146821Hits:451
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Kiel-Möltenort 2009/04/24 eastbound
Photo by Dieter Luetkenhorst
SEASTAR NAVIGATION ATHENS - GREECE
*1996 NAIKAI SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING HIROSHIMA - JAPAN
GT: 17,997 NT: 10,222 TDW: 30,885mt
L: 185.00m B: 23.60m D: 10.56m
ex SPRING LAKER
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollon
IMO:9146821
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240606000
Callsign:SVTG
Former name(s):
- Spring Laker (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,997 tons
Summer DWT:30,855 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°5’58.2” N, 69°47’45.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 296° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 08:00:14 UTCSingapore
2018 May 9th, 01:00:12 UTCJakarta
2018 April 27th, 06:00:12 UTCCiwandan
2018 January 18th, 00:00:52 UTCPortsaid
2017 October 1st, 19:45:39 UTCDurban_sa
2016 April 18th, 08:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 April 18th, 08:00:29 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 28th, 16:00:32 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Spring Laker
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
APOLLON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!