ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNLIGHT OCEAN - IMO 9336878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SUNLIGHT OCEANAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9336878Hits:584
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 12.04.09

IMO number : 9336878
Name of ship : SUNLIGHT OCEAN
Call Sign : 3ETA6
Gross tonnage : 42647
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Poplar
IMO:9336878
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477743200
Callsign:VRGP5
Former name(s):
- Sunlight Ocean (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,647 tons
Summer DWT:82,331 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’18.42” N, 104°24’40.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
18:30:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 03:00:26 UTCRichards Bay Sa
2018 March 8th, 10:48:39 UTCHay Poin Aus
2018 February 21st, 02:00:12 UTCDan Dong
2017 December 31st, 23:00:14 UTCJp Tbn
2017 December 16th, 22:00:17 UTCAu Ntl
2017 November 28th, 22:00:07 UTCTaizhou
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:52 UTCLianyungang
2017 June 22nd, 09:00:47 UTCIdtpn
2017 June 7th, 09:00:44 UTCDalian.china
2017 May 29th, 01:00:46 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SUNLIGHT OCEAN
© har
Rosco Poplar
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
ROSCO POPLAR
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!