ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNALAND - IMO 9354454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:ANNALANDAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:April 25, 2009IMO:9354454Hits:451
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
25-Apr-2009 berthed at the Container Terminal Altenwerder Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Sirkka
IMO:9354454
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218031000
Callsign:DDSW2
Former name(s):
- Annaland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Anna Sirkka (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,271 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°19’48.45” N, 9°57’34.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 153° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:28th May 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 00:00:26 UTCEscas
2018 May 14th, 04:00:58 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 13th, 02:00:34 UTCFrmrs
2018 May 5th, 01:00:21 UTCTramb
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:33 UTCGrpri
2018 April 30th, 10:00:41 UTCItgoa
2018 April 29th, 03:00:51 UTCFrmrs
2018 April 27th, 15:00:46 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 26th, 22:30:29 UTCEscas
2018 April 19th, 02:00:24 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
JOANNA BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
JOANNA BORCHARD
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!