ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM ANTWERP - IMO 8618449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:ZIM ANTWERPAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8618449Hits:2,298
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
TAKING ON FELIXSTOWE 1999

BUILT: 1989 / VENEZIA
TONS: 32,630
FLAG: ITALIAN
OWNERS: ITALIA
TEU'S: 2,232
FOMRER NAME: CRISTOFORO COLOMBO '1999
RENAMED: CMA - CGM ENERGY '2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Hanne
IMO:8618449
Former name(s):
- Energy 1 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Anl Energy (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Energy (Until 2006 Mar)
- Cristoforo Colombo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Zim Antwerp (Until 2001 Aug)
- Cristoforo Colombo (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,630 tons
Summer DWT:40,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC HANNE
© 3SX
MSC HANNE
© 3SX
ZIM ANTWERP
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!