ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITE STONE - IMO 7021819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:WHITE STONEAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7021819Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 18 JUNE 2000

BUILT: 1970 / RAUMA
TONS: 5,623
FLAG: BAHAMAS
CALL SIGN: C6KI7
OWNERS: BNAVI
TEU'S: 256
FORMER NAMES: MADELEINE '1989, CANADIA '1984,
MARIA GORTHON '1986
BROKEN UP ALANG 10 / 05 / 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:White Stone
IMO:7021819
Former name(s):
- Madeleine (Until 1989 May)
- Canadia (Until 1984)
- Maria Gorthon (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,623 tons
Summer DWT:7,939 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADELEINE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MADELEINE
© Mike Griffiths
White Stone
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!