ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE - IMO 7342873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:WOLRAAD WOLTEMADEAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:7342873Hits:1,412
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 22 SEPTEMBER 2003

BUILT: 1976 / LEITH
TONS: 2,918
FLAG: SAINT VINCENT
CALL SIGN: J8FC
OWNERS: SMIT INTERNATIONAL
FORMER NAME: S. A. WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE '1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Icon
IMO:7342873
Former name(s):
- Wolraad Woltemade (Until 2010 Jan)
- S.a.wolraad Woltemade (Until 1979)
- Leith (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,918 tons
Summer DWT:2,055 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE
© Cees Bustraan
WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE
© Cees Bustraan
WOLRAAD WOLTEMADE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!