ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG HAO - IMO 8715845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:XIANG HAOAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8715845Hits:1,086
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 2000

BUILT: 1991 / GUANGZHOU
TONS: 13,253
FLAG: CHINA
CALL SIGN: BROY
OWNERS: CHINA SHIPPING
CONVERTED GENERAL CARGO VESSEL 1999
FORMER NAME: WEI HU LING '1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Wei Hu Ling
IMO:8715845
Flag:China
MMSI:412050710
Callsign:BROY
Former name(s):
- Xiang Hao (Until 2019 Mar)
- Wei Hu Ling (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,253 tons
Summer DWT:20,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Xiang Hao
© MO Roy
WEI HU LING
© Gerolf Drebes
WEI HU LING
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!