ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YARDIMCI - IMO 9127887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michael marshall [View profile]Title:YARDIMCIAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:9127887Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
TAKING AT ROTTERDAM 18 AUGUST 2001

BUILT: 1997 / TUZLA
TONS: 7,790
FLAG: TURKEY
TEU'S: 726
OWNERS: MOLIVA
LAUNCHED AS MARK V
RENAMED: MOUNT IDA '2003, OS ISTANBUL '2004'
MELFI VENEZUELA 1 '2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Nimet
IMO:9127887
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356703000
Callsign:3FRC6
Former name(s):
- Luca (Until 2014 Mar)
- Os Istanbul (Until 2012 Aug)
- Melfi Venezuela 1 (Until 2010 Jun)
- Os Istanbul (Until 2005 Apr)
- Mount Ida (Until 2004 Jun)
- Yardimci (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,930 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCA
© Giwrgos Mertis
NIMET
© Don Fraser
NIMET
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!