ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA REGINA - IMO 5048485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergiy [View profile]Title:KRISTINA REGINAAdded:Apr 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:5048485Hits:491
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
VESSEL TYPE - PASSENGERS SHIP FLAG - FINLAND
CALL SIGN - OGBF BUILD - 1960
HULL TYPE - SINGLE HULL
LENGTH - 129,20 m BREADTH - 15,26 m
DEPTH - 9,63 m DRAUGHT - 5,02 m
FREEBOARD - 4.610,0 mm GROSS T. - 4.295 tons
SUMMER DWT - 870 tons

BUILDER :
NYA OSKARSHAMNS VARV OSKARSHAMN - SWEDEN

MANAGER/OWNER :
KRISTINA CRUISES KOTKA - FINLAND

INSURER : GARD P&I CLUB NORWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Bore
IMO:5048485
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230132000
Callsign:OGBF
Former name(s):
- Kristina Regina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Borea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:4,295 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE
© Ulf Kornfeld
KRISTINA REGINA
© ROBERTO SAMMUT
BORE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!