ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLIAM - IMO 9117375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:WILLIAMAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117375Hits:538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
William, ex Pacific Rainbow II, entering Tauranga harbour, 12/05/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Gazi
IMO:9117375
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248841000
Callsign:9HA2542
Former name(s):
- William (Until 2010 Nov 10)
- Pacific Rainbow Ii (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,164 tons
Summer DWT:23,829 tons
Length:153 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°44’58.96” N, 111°1’8.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 147° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:14th May 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 15:00:49 UTCZhanjiang
2018 April 13th, 18:00:49 UTCNanjing
2018 February 8th, 20:00:30 UTCSg Sin
2017 May 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCTianjin
2017 March 23rd, 22:00:38 UTCOrder
2017 March 23rd, 22:00:36 UTCDanang
2017 March 19th, 04:00:03 UTCSingapore_wbga
2016 February 14th, 06:00:12 UTCAbidjan-ivory Coast
2015 October 9th, 14:00:47 UTCDaietta - Eygpt
2015 October 9th, 14:00:13 UTCDamietta - Eygpt
More Of This Ship
GAZI
© fran-tgn
Gazi
© Gerolf Drebes
Gazi
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!