ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILLOW POINT - IMO 9252058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:WILLOW POINTAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9252058Hits:503
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Willow Point, ex Ocean Bulker, entering Tauranga harbour with a cargo of palm kernel, 28/09/2008. Vessel now renamed CS Solaris.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Shun
IMO:9252058
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477300400
Callsign:VRNE2
Former name(s):
- Cs Solaris (Until 2014 Apr)
- Willow Point (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Bulker (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°6’27.66” N, 118°10’28.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 211° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
14:30:00 UTC
Last update:
15 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:06 UTCTaipei
2018 August 31st, 14:30:00 UTCZhangzhou
2018 June 29th, 03:00:03 UTCTaipei
2018 June 26th, 05:00:53 UTCZhangzhou
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCTaipei
2018 June 4th, 23:00:39 UTCZhangzhou
2018 June 4th, 23:00:33 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 12th, 01:00:28 UTCTaipei
2018 May 11th, 06:30:05 UTCTaichung
2018 May 9th, 04:30:32 UTCZhangzhou
More Of This Ship
C.S. SOLARIS
© JohnWH
C.S. SOLARIS
© AAA
C.S. SOLARIS
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!