ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yasa H Mulla - IMO 9238466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:Yasa H MullaAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238466Hits:1,087
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Yasa H. Mulla leaving Tauranga harbour 13/11/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Infinity
IMO:9238466
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564724000
Callsign:9V9071
Former name(s):
- Yasa H.mulla (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,383 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’3.42” N, 24°19’24.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Canakkale
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
02:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 02:00:51 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 7th, 12:00:32 UTCSan Pedro
2018 April 29th, 13:30:34 UTCCeuta
2018 April 7th, 19:00:49 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 31st, 23:45:39 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:47 UTCSingapore
2017 June 16th, 18:50:25 UTCChina
2017 April 8th, 01:45:33 UTCSingapore
2017 March 26th, 23:00:15 UTCPenglai
2016 December 11th, 20:00:24 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
THOR INFINITY
© Pete Turner
Thor Infinity
© Steven Collingwood
Thor Infinity
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!