ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FINESSE - IMO 9388900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Brzezina [View profile]Title:BELUGA FINESSEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9388900Hits:917
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Fenesse on its way to #5 dock at Bell Bay on the Tamar river Tasmania

IMO number : 9388900
Name of ship : BELUGA FINESSE
Call Sign : V2DC4
Gross tonnage : 9611
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Finesse
IMO:9388900
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305167000
Callsign:V2DC4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Finesse (Until 2011 Apr 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,684 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°35’35.44” S, 18°2’42.1” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 297° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
25 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:16 UTCMombasa
2018 August 12th, 00:30:54 UTCSingapore
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:17 UTCGalveston
2018 April 10th, 19:00:38 UTCBilbao
2018 February 11th, 06:00:03 UTCTr Tuz
2018 February 6th, 10:00:13 UTCTr Gem
2018 January 22nd, 10:00:31 UTCGb Npt
2018 January 17th, 03:00:30 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 15th, 04:00:32 UTCNl Rtm
2018 January 9th, 22:00:19 UTCMa Cas
More Of This Ship
FINESSE
© Geir Vinnes
FINESSE
© Geir Vinnes
FINESSE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!