ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM SCALA - IMO 9335173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:CMA CGM SCALAAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9335173Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 3ELF2
Gross tonnage : 54778
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama
Ship manager CMA CGM THE FRENCH LINE
South China Sea on 19.09.2008
Lat 21 38'N, Long 114 15'E
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Boston
IMO:9335173
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372934000
Callsign:3ELF2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Scala (Until 2009 Jul)
- Cosco Boston (Until 2009 May 13)
- Cma Cgm Scala (Until 2009 May 13)
- Cosco Boston (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,240 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°38’53.88” N, 79°57’2.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 350° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
05:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 05:00:16 UTCPanama
2018 August 27th, 02:00:44 UTCCnytn
2018 August 27th, 02:00:20 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:17 UTCUsmob
2018 July 19th, 11:00:16 UTCUshus
2018 July 15th, 05:00:13 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCCnytn
2018 June 21st, 09:00:45 UTCCnxmn
2018 May 22nd, 15:30:32 UTCUsmob
2018 May 19th, 11:00:54 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
COSCO BOSTON
© martin klingsick
COSCO BOSTON
© raether
COSCO BOSTON
© JACK CLIFFORD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!