ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIPAN VOYAGER - IMO 7805837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SAIPAN VOYAGERAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7805837Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Call Sign : 9MES8
Gross tonnage : 10774
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Malaysia
Ship manager HUB MARINE PTE LTD
Port Klang on 28.06.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Saipan Voyager
IMO:7805837
Former name(s):
- Polynesia (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,774 tons
Summer DWT:14,646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAIPAN VOYAGER
© mara
SAIPAN VOYAGER
© mara
SAIPAN VOYAGER
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!