ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI SENTOSA - IMO 9350343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:MEDI SENTOSAAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350343Hits:691
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MEDI SENTOSA - Panama.Loa:229m B:32,24m Dwt:83690t Built:2008 Japan.Leaving Montoir...2009/4/25
Vessel Identification
Name:Panafrican
IMO:9350343
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538006052
Callsign:V7JH6
Former name(s):
- Medi Sentosa (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,147 tons
Summer DWT:83,690 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’20.84” N, 104°32’59.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 28° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xna
Arrival:3rd May 2018
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
26 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:44 UTCCn Xna
2018 April 27th, 06:00:39 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 March 20th, 23:00:19 UTCBr Ssz
2017 December 13th, 23:00:05 UTCCn Lku
2017 November 28th, 14:00:39 UTCAu Wei
2017 November 27th, 16:00:06 UTCAu Gov
2017 November 11th, 03:00:47 UTCCn Xna
2017 September 5th, 01:00:18 UTCUs Msy
2017 August 28th, 15:00:11 UTCBalboa
2017 July 30th, 15:00:15 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Panafrican
© Pilot Frans
Panafrican
© Joop Klaasman
Panafrican
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!