ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOX - IMO 9520572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:FOXAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9520572Hits:1,131
Location:Burela, Spain
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Type: ASD Tugboat (Azimuth Stern Drives)
Country: Italy
Shipowner: Ocean SRL
Built: 2009 (New construction)
Shipyard: Armón Shipyard - Burela (Spain)
Date: 10-04-2009
Location Port: Burela - Lugo (Spain)

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=862769&cid=95
Vessel Identification
Name:Fairplay 27
IMO:9520572
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249735000
Callsign:9HZE9
Former name(s):
- Fox (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:444 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’39.42” N, 12°23’58.36” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 56° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdn
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 02:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 18th, 12:00:38 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 18th, 05:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 16th, 18:00:09 UTCThames Field
2018 May 31st, 19:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 18th, 16:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 17th, 07:00:10 UTCGent Belgium
2017 July 13th, 04:00:14 UTCLeith
2017 July 10th, 20:00:46 UTCKielcanal
More Of This Ship
FAIRPLAY 27
© Marcus-S
FAIRPLAY-27
© Arjan Elmendorp
FAIRPLAY 27
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Morten Christiansen on Apr 26, 2009 07:59 (9 years ago)
Cool tug, looks a lot like the Turm, Zeus and Wolf also built for the Ocean
Srl, Thanks for sharing

Regd
Morten
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!