ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Hugin - IMO 9237747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BW HuginAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9237747Hits:472
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Our friend BW Hugin, inbound for Frier anchorage, and thereafter Rafnes for unloading. Here seen at Langøytangen, as we onboard Bruse is about to escort her, along with the fabolous "Balder".

"BW Hugin"

Tomas
Bruse
Vessel Identification
Name:Bastogne
IMO:9237747
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205612000
Callsign:ONHG
Former name(s):
- Bw Hugin (Until 2011 Sep)
- Berge Hugin (Until 2007 Nov)
- Lancashire (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,902 tons
Summer DWT:26,616 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’16.9” N, 15°37’45.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 100° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:5th Jul 2018
18:30:55 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 18:30:55 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 20th, 15:00:59 UTCArzew
2018 June 6th, 04:00:36 UTCIzmit
2018 May 28th, 14:00:57 UTCArzew, Algeria
2018 May 8th, 02:00:36 UTCLavera Anchorage
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:15 UTCLavera, France
2018 April 10th, 03:00:26 UTCMongstad
2018 April 6th, 18:00:45 UTCFlushing
2018 March 26th, 23:00:42 UTCAntwerpen
2018 March 22nd, 11:00:26 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
BASTOGNE
© fran-tgn
BASTOGNE
© Aleksi Lindström
BASTOGNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!