ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC PINTAIL - IMO 8601408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:PACIFIC PINTAILAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:October 20, 1991IMO:8601408Hits:1,684
Location:Moji, Japan
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
James Fisher's PACIFIC PINTAIL is here seen at Moji, Japan 20/10-1991. Built at Mitsubishi, Kobe, she is specially designed for carrying nuclear fuel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanic Pintail
IMO:8601408
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232270000
Callsign:GHHP
Former name(s):
- Pacific Pintail (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Nuclear Fuel Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,271 tons
Summer DWT:3,865 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Barrow In Furness
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°5’50.52” N, 3°13’22.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 1° (89°)
Destination:
Location:-
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 15th, 13:30:36 UTCBarrow
2016 January 12th, 04:00:11 UTCCherbourg
2013 August 26th, 18:00:08 UTCBarrow In Furness
2012 July 24th, 23:00:22 UTCNordenham
2012 February 10th, 11:00:09 UTCBarrow
More Of This Ship
OCEANIC PINTAIL
© B.Clark
OCEANIC PINTAIL
© B.Clark
OCEANIC PINTAIL
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!