ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUEMARINE - IMO 9040663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:BLUEMARINEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9040663Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
23.04.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth №4,
Flag: Panama
Built : 1994
GT: 1511 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeybe
IMO:9040663
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042650
Callsign:TCMG4
Former name(s):
- Bluemarine (Until 2011 Apr)
- Nermin N (Until 2007 Jul)
- Paradise (Until 2006 Aug)
- Marine Jade (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,511 tons
Summer DWT:2,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zeybe
© babür halulu
Zeybe
© babür halulu
Zeybe
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!