Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Doha - IMO 7813573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:Rickmers DohaAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
One of the last conventional cargo ships with a Stuelcken derrick is loading at Bremen at 24/07/2005 (built 1979, 16.112 BRZ)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tarpon Clipper
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Doha (Until 2010 Oct)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2005 Apr)
- Delmas Tamboti (Until 2002 Jun)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2002 Apr)
- Magellan 1 (Until 2000 Nov)
- Tarpon Clipper (Until 2000)
- Kilimanjaro (Until 1997 Jun)
- Himalaya Maru (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,112 tons
Summer DWT:23,220 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Boris Paulien
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
Rickmers Doha
© Seagull44
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!