ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lipsk N/Biebrza - IMO 7631626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Lipsk N/BiebrzaAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7631626Hits:965
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7631626
Name of ship : LIPSK N/BIEBRZA
Gross tonnage : 1933
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Polish
1994 CIBONEY, 01 SEAWAY 01 CIBONEY, 01 SEAWAY, 07 PACIFICA 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Viva
IMO:7631626
Former name(s):
- Pacifica 1 (Until 2011 Aug)
- Seaway (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ciboney (Until 2001 Jul)
- Lipsk N/biebrza (Until 1994 Mar)
- Nor (Until 1978 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,933 tons
Summer DWT:2,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIPSK N/BIEBRZA
© Frafo
VIVA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
PACIFICA 1
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on May 10, 2008 07:48 (8 years ago)
Interesting shot.
As I remember, the sister ships were Koronowo, Aisa.

Rgds,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!