ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIEUWEDIEP HD3 - IMO 9225706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:NIEUWEDIEP HD3Added:May 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:9225706Hits:590
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Den Helder, Holland on 23rd April 2009.

Vessel : HD 3 - Nieuwediep
Length : 23.99 m
Width : 6.90 m
Depth : 3.80 m
Built : 2002
Type : fishing vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Nieuwediep
IMO:9225706
MMSI:245074000
Callsign:PBFZ
Former name(s):
- Trijntje Gerda (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:161 tons
Summer DWT:245 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°47’44.16” N, 3°35’49.98” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
5.1kts, 127° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Ncrthsea=>hcme
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nieuwediep HD3
© Frank Behrends
NIEUWE DIEP HD3
© Moolen
NIEUWE DIEP HD3
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!