ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAARTEN POST UK53 - IMO 8411516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:MAARTEN POST UK53Added:May 31, 2009
Captured:IMO:8411516Hits:606
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Vessel : UK 53 - Maarten Post
Length : 23.75 m
Width : 6.00 m
Depth : 2.70 m
Built : 1984
Type : fishing vessel
Vessel Identification
Name:Jacoba Aleida
IMO:8411516
MMSI:244070000
Callsign:PGSY
Former name(s):
- Maarten Post (Until 2009 Nov)
- Pieternella Johanna (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:103 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’30.97” N, 8°51’34.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 166° (145°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 6th, 06:00:32 UTCSavona
2014 December 14th, 19:00:11 UTCRtd
More Of This Ship
JACOBA ALEIDA UK266
© Moolen
JACOBA ALEIDA UK266
© erwin willemse
JACOBA ALEIDA UK266
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!