ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cap Esterias - IMO 6512079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Cap EsteriasAdded:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:6512079Hits:798
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
CAP ESTERIAS at Brest on 29 jul 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Bettina
IMO:6512079
Former name(s):
- Cap Esterias (Until 2002 Oct)
- Satamaru (Until 1995)
- Ettore (Until 1991 Jul)
- Franca (Until 1990 Jun)
- Dita Smits (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,381 tons
Summer DWT:1,869 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BETTINA
© har
BETTINA
© har
CAP ESTERIAS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!