ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 24th April 2009.

Call Sign : V2BY9
Gross tonnage : 2994
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°8’6.24” N, 9°49’53.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 359° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
15:00:18 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 15:00:18 UTCRanders
2018 June 10th, 00:00:09 UTCBarreiro
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:41 UTCNewhaven
2018 May 29th, 12:00:22 UTCTo Order
2018 May 21st, 10:00:19 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 18th, 16:00:18 UTCHeroya
2018 May 14th, 23:00:54 UTCHamburg
2018 May 14th, 06:00:50 UTCStade
2018 May 6th, 02:00:38 UTCNordenham
2018 May 4th, 06:00:17 UTCJossingfjord
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ceuta
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON CEUTA
© vazee
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!