ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SALVADOR - IMO 9189665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:UBC SALVADORAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9189665Hits:876
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, 26.Apr. 09 | IMO 9189665 | MMSI 212 774 000 | type: bulker | ex-Swiftnes | flag: Cyprus/Limassol | CS: P3HG8 | GT 19.743 | dwt 31.857 | loa 171,59 m | beam 27,00 m | draft 10,40 m | yob: 1999; Saiki Jukogyo KK, Saiki/Japan | Owner: Ocean Spring Navigation, Cyprus | Manager: Athena Maritime Ltd., Limassol/Cyprus | Operator: United Bulk Carriers (UBC), Wayne,PA/USA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Lion
IMO:9189665
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003888
Callsign:V7TU9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Salvador (Until 2010 Mar)
- Swiftnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,857 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°10’48.41” N, 50°46’27.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 79° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Ar Ros - Recalada
Arrival:28th Dec 2018
18:00:42 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 20:45:29 UTCMx Ver
2018 September 17th, 01:00:48 UTCUs Hou - Houston
2018 August 21st, 05:15:42 UTCBremen-de Bre
2018 August 11th, 08:00:16 UTCAaheim - No Aes
2018 August 5th, 12:00:42 UTCNo Sun - Sunndalsora
2018 May 29th, 18:00:58 UTCSantarem
2018 May 29th, 18:00:26 UTCSantaremana
2018 May 3rd, 10:00:16 UTCItacoatiara Ps
2018 May 1st, 12:00:44 UTCItacoatiara Ps
2018 April 10th, 17:00:05 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO LION
© Marcus-S
MAESTRO LION
© Gena Anfimov
MAESTRO LION
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
portagent on Apr 26, 2009 16:10 (9 years ago)
danke Cornelia,

... mal wieder einer der wenigen richtigen Zeitpunkte ...

Gruss, Klaus
Cornelia Klier on Apr 26, 2009 11:39 (9 years ago)
Wirklich schönes Foto, Winkel, Farben usw., wirkt richtig gut :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!