ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRI OCEAN - IMO 9195690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:FRI OCEANAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195690Hits:642
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Fri Ocean
Built: 2000
Grt: 2218
Dwt: 3400
Loa: 89.40
Arriving in Great Yarmouth from Kristiansund Norway 26/04/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Ocean
IMO:9195690
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309467000
Callsign:C6VU7
Former name(s):
- Vera (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,218 tons
Summer DWT:3,640 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’54.4” N, 12°51’50.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 71° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 18:00:12 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 17:00:03 UTCBelfast
2018 August 19th, 05:00:17 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 15th, 00:00:24 UTCNewport
2018 August 10th, 05:00:19 UTCVarberg
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:11 UTCTilbury
2018 July 27th, 23:00:29 UTCRiga
2018 July 21st, 23:00:16 UTCInverness
2018 July 17th, 19:00:41 UTCVarberg
2018 July 11th, 16:00:03 UTCFishnish
More Of This Ship
FRI OCEAN
© Robert J Smith
FRI OCEAN
© Neil C McBride
FRI OCEAN
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!