ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON AYR - IMO 9313711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON AYRAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313711Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spanking new vessel "Wilson Ayr", inbound for Herøya Norway 26/4 2009. Second on site. Not bad, hahaha!

Shot from Bruse, queen of tugz

Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayr
IMO:9313711
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249467000
Callsign:9HSU9
Former name(s):
- Wilson Ayr (Until 2011 Jul 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’29.12” N, 8°52’26.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Genova
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
46 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 17:00:35 UTCGenova
2018 July 14th, 14:30:33 UTCTaranto
2018 July 5th, 07:30:27 UTCArbatax
2018 July 1st, 16:00:40 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 7th, 03:00:17 UTCGb Foy
2018 June 5th, 10:00:06 UTCGbpoo
2018 May 27th, 13:00:58 UTCGbnpt
2018 May 14th, 01:00:03 UTCFruro
2018 May 9th, 12:00:23 UTCFrlso
2018 May 6th, 10:00:16 UTCEsccn
More Of This Ship
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ayr
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Ayr
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!