ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BROOKE - IMO 9007506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC BROOKEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:April 22, 2009IMO:9007506Hits:619
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 22/04/2009.
Call Sign : 3ERM4
MMSI : 370102000
Gross tonnage : 12.997, DWT : 17.610
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 151,64 x 25,20 x 10,03 m
TEU : 1.208, Reefer points : 75
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA58 _ Bhp.: 12.793, Kw.: 9.540, Service speed : 18 Kn
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Shipbuilder : Neptun-Warnow-Werft GmbH - Rostock (DEU). Yard No. 404
Name of ship : MSC BROOKE, 2008/05.
Former names : CCNI Antartico, 1992. Elise Schulte, 1995. Maersk Banjul, 1997/07. Elise Schulte, 1998. Lagos Star II, 1998/11. Holnis, 2001/12. YM Hai Phong, 2004/04. MOL Rise, 2006/12.
Broken Up since 13/04/2012 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 6.260
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Brooke
IMO:9007506
Former name(s):
- Mol Rise (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Hai Phong (Until 2006 Dec)
- Holnis (Until 2004 Apr)
- Lagos Star Ii (Until 2001 Dec)
- Elise Schulte (Until 1998 Nov)
- Maersk Banjul (Until 1998)
- Elise Schulte (Until 1997 Jul)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,997 tons
Summer DWT:17,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC BROOKE
© Marius Esman
MSC BROOKE
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC BROOKE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:23 (8 years ago)
Warnow 1200 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!