ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OURANIA LUCK - IMO 9218428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:OURANIA LUCKAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218428Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken Porto Vado 25 April 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ourania Luck
IMO:9218428
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003445
Callsign:V7QV5
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Comfort (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,961 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°31’21.78” N, 104°36’9.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 42° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
17 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 23:00:20 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 May 17th, 15:30:48 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 May 16th, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 April 17th, 22:00:51 UTCCa Van
2018 March 31st, 13:00:52 UTCCa Van
2018 March 30th, 00:00:30 UTCVancouver
2018 February 18th, 02:00:53 UTCGeraldtonn
2018 January 26th, 02:00:55 UTCLianyungang China
2017 December 5th, 12:00:15 UTCBr Rig
2017 October 16th, 10:00:54 UTCSpore-ebgb
More Of This Ship
Ourania Luck
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Ourania Luck
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
OURANIA LUCK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!