ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT STAR - IMO 7819876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:BRIGHT STARAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:7819876Hits:556
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
23.04.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth №5,
Flag: Georgia
Built : 1980
GT:
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdullah
IMO:7819876
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720889000
Callsign:CPB3010
Former name(s):
- Bright Star (Until 2010 Jun)
- Sea Carrier (Until 2003 Nov)
- Bongo Danielsen (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,391 tons
Summer DWT:3,945 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°21’27.36” N, 3°45’31.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.6kts, 206°
Destination:
Location:Algeria
Arrival:21st May 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 23:30:56 UTCPiraievs0
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:52 UTCTarragona.spain
2018 April 14th, 20:00:11 UTCDerince.turkey
2018 January 29th, 08:00:19 UTCBeirout
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:29 UTCKoper
2017 December 20th, 12:00:37 UTCOrder Blacksea
2017 December 20th, 12:00:33 UTCOrder
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:04 UTCTarragona
2017 October 21st, 11:00:53 UTCBeirut
2017 September 24th, 18:00:22 UTCTarrgona
More Of This Ship
ABDULLAH
© Giwrgos Mertis
ABDULLAH
© Giwrgos Mertis
Abdullah
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!