ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Asteriks - IMO 9116149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:AsteriksAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116149Hits:960
Location:Dubai, Port Rashid, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ASTERIKS (Phl_96_18070_9116149) in the Dubay Fairway on 05 nov 1999

IMO Added 9116149
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rauli N
IMO:9116149
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725005570
Callsign:CBRU
Former name(s):
- Idefix Bulker (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ocean Premier (Until 2006 Dec)
- Asteriks (Until 2004 Feb)
- Spring Venture (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,070 tons
Summer DWT:27,348 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’6.42” S, 71°52’38.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 188° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb Cl Cnl
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
17 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 22:00:53 UTCUs Btr Pa Ctb
2017 December 18th, 22:00:24 UTCPa Ctb Cl Cnl
2017 October 31st, 16:00:14 UTCCnlku Cuhab
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:29 UTCChsha Chlku
2017 September 22nd, 16:00:14 UTCCn Lku
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:50 UTCChsha Chlon
2017 September 15th, 08:00:01 UTCKruls Chsha
2017 July 11th, 08:00:15 UTCVentanas
2017 April 13th, 20:00:35 UTCCn Nkg
2017 April 5th, 09:00:12 UTCJp Osa
More Of This Ship
Rauli N & Momi Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Rauli N
© Tomislav Raymondi
Rauli N
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!