ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIMAR - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:UNIMARAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers Fjord at Mellerup, 260409
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’32.69” N, 22°16’50.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Figueira
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
12:00:37 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 December 2nd, 20:00:14 UTCHusum
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:04 UTCGavle
2018 August 9th, 05:00:54 UTCGotland
2018 August 5th, 15:00:57 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 1st, 00:00:35 UTCHanko
2018 July 28th, 12:00:44 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 15th, 03:00:07 UTCLulea
2018 July 7th, 15:00:42 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
SONILAND
© Aleksi Lindstr÷m
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
Musketier
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny ElbŠk Dahl on Apr 26, 2009 13:35 (9 years ago)
HI Mikkel
it is a good and clear picture , on a nice place , i like Randers Fjord
rgds Benny 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!