ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER RAN - IMO 9423994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:SVITZER RANAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9423994Hits:769
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Svitzerīs chartered Italian owned tug Svitzer Ran (ex Davide Primo), 443 gt, built 2008, seen at Gothenburg on April 25, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Davide
IMO:9423994
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256920000
Callsign:9HA2961
Former name(s):
- Exact (Until 2013 Feb)
- Davide Primo (Until 2012 Feb)
- Svitzer Ran (Until 2011 Nov)
- Davide Primo (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:443 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°39’27.73” N, 13°45’55.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 29th, 17:00:49 UTCFredericia
2018 January 1st, 17:00:25 UTCHarbour Tug Trieste
2017 March 29th, 17:00:13 UTCTrieste
More Of This Ship
DAVIDE
© Baldizza
DAVIDE
© Dave van Spronsen
DAVIDE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!