ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIJNBORG - IMO 9355812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:RIJNBORGAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9355812Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Wagenborg´s container carrier Rijnborg (ex Katharina), 16.523 gt, built 2007, seen at Gothenburg on April 25, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rijnborg
IMO:9355812
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246530000
Callsign:PHFZ
Former name(s):
- Katharina (Until 2009 Feb)
- Rijnborg (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,506 tons
Summer DWT:16,450 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°9’7.1” N, 27°59’32.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Sillimae
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:27 UTCScheveningen Roads
2018 September 7th, 02:00:59 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:57 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:55 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:43 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:38 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:36 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:26 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:25 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
2018 September 7th, 02:00:08 UTCR'dam Waalhaven
More Of This Ship
Rijnborg
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
RIJNBORG
© Marcus-S
Rijnborg
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!