ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEXUS - IMO 9310317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:LEXUSAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9310317Hits:545
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Swedish product tanker Lexus (ex Stoc Regina), 4.560 dwt, built 2005, seen arriving Skarvikshamnen, Gothenburg on April 25, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lexus
IMO:9310317
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219157000
Callsign:OXVC2
Former name(s):
- Stoc Regina (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,947 tons
Summer DWT:4,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Laeso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°16’14.67” N, 8°55’14.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 236° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 15:00:42 UTCSe Got
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:51 UTCDonso
2018 June 23rd, 09:00:50 UTCDk Fdh
2018 June 21st, 19:00:54 UTCNo Slg
2018 June 21st, 05:00:52 UTCNor Sad
2018 June 20th, 09:00:49 UTCSe Lys
2018 June 19th, 06:00:54 UTCSe Mma
2018 June 16th, 07:00:52 UTCLv Vnt Pec: 113 Dk
2018 June 16th, 07:00:51 UTCLv Vnt
2018 June 10th, 16:40:53 UTCSe Hel
More Of This Ship
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© foggy
LEXUS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!