ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPITANO GIOVANNI - IMO 9083524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:CAPITANO GIOVANNIAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083524Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
GT/39385 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1995 - Italy Flag - IMO/9083524
Vessel Identification
Name:Kayu Eboni
IMO:9083524
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003288
Callsign:PLME
Former name(s):
- Trenton (Until 2011 Mar)
- Capitano Giovanni (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,385 tons
Summer DWT:75,240 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kayu Eboni
© Vladimir Knyaz
Kayu Eboni
© Vladimir Knyaz
KAYU EBONI
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!