ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIDA PATERNA - IMO 9365477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:MARIDA PATERNAAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9365477Hits:829
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Harren and Partnerīs product tanker Marida Paterna, 16.748 dwt, built Qiuxin 2006, seen departing Gothenburg in the evening of April 25, 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paterna
IMO:9365477
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215734000
Callsign:9HOI9
Former name(s):
- Marida Paterna (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,748 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’15.18” N, 19°36’4.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 250° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 04:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 24th, 16:00:27 UTCGbcdf
2018 June 20th, 09:30:10 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 17th, 18:00:10 UTCDeham
2018 June 14th, 04:00:57 UTCNlams
2018 June 9th, 11:00:57 UTCGb Grg
2018 June 6th, 23:00:23 UTCNlrtm Via Nok
2018 May 27th, 01:00:47 UTCVentspill
2018 May 21st, 15:00:32 UTCNl Ams
2018 May 16th, 01:00:17 UTCGbgrg
More Of This Ship
PATERNA
© Gena Anfimov
PATERNA
© miraflores
PATERNA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 829 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!