ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO SUPREME - IMO 9195298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:SANKO SUPREMEAdded:Apr 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195298Hits:789
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : ELWN2
Gross tonnage : 29688
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager SANKO SHIP MANAGEMENT CO LTD
Kwangyang on 11.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanprincess
IMO:9195298
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011072
Callsign:ELWN2
Former name(s):
- Sanko Supreme (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,688 tons
Summer DWT:50,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANPRINCESS
© Savitskiy Igor
Oceanprincess
© Evgeniy .
Oceanprincess
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!