ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Axion 1 - IMO 7716672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Axion 1Added:Jul 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7716672Hits:763
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fort de France on 04 jul 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Leona I
IMO:7716672
Former name(s):
- Leonis (Until 2008 Nov)
- Axion I (Until 2004 Mar)
- River Adada (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,625 tons
Summer DWT:16,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER ADADA
© Mike Griffiths
AXION I
© Edson de Lima Lucas
LEONIS
© khavara manish
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!